|
Liverpool FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55 | 25 (45.45%) | 11 (20%) | 19 (34.55%) |
| Premier League | 29 Aug 2026 | 13:30 | Liverpool FC | 2:2 | Nottingham Forest FC |
| Premier League | 23 Aug 2026 | 17:30 | Newcastle United FC | 2:2 | Liverpool FC |
| Premier League | 24 May 2026 | 17:00 | Liverpool FC | 1:1 | Brentford FC |
| Premier League | 15 May 2026 | 21:00 | Aston Villa FC | 4:2 | Liverpool FC |
| Premier League | 9 May 2026 | 13:30 | Liverpool FC | 1:1 | Chelsea FC |
| Premier League | 3 May 2026 | 16:30 | Manchester United FC | 3:2 | Liverpool FC |
| Premier League | 25 Apr 2026 | 16:00 | Liverpool FC | 3:1 | Crystal Palace FC |
| Premier League | 19 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Everton FC | 1:2 | Liverpool FC |
| Champions League | 14 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Liverpool FC | 0:2 | Paris Saint-Germain |
| Premier League | 11 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | Liverpool FC | 2:0 | Fulham FC |
| Statistics | Liverpool FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.73 | 1.38 | 3.11 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.65 | 0.55 | 1.2 |
| xG | 1.83 | 1.28 | 3.11 |
| Shots | 16.2 | 11.18 | 27.38 |
| Shots on target | 5.13 | 4.07 | 9.2 |
| Corners | 6.22 | 3.98 | 10.2 |
| Yellow cards | 1.49 | 1.98 | 3.47 |
| Red cards | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.12 |
| Fouls | 10.51 | 10.49 | 21 |
| Ball possession | 58.16% | 41.84% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 25 (45.45%) |
19 (34.55%) |
39 (70.91%) |
38 (69.09%) |
31 (56.36%) |
33 (60%) |
11 (20%) |
3 (5.45%) |
24 (43.64%) |
44 (80%) |
| Opponent more | 19 (34.55%) |
17 (30.91%) |
16 (29.09%) |
14 (25.45%) |
20 (36.36%) |
20 (36.36%) |
29 (52.73%) |
3 (5.45%) |
24 (43.64%) |
8 (14.55%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liverpool FC | 10x (18.18%) |
17x (30.91%) |
16x (29.09%) |
6x (10.91%) |
3x (5.45%) |
2x (3.64%) |
1x (1.82%) |
| Opponents | 15x (27.27%) |
17x (30.91%) |
13x (23.64%) |
7x (12.73%) |
3x (5.45%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (3.64%) |
7x (12.73%) |
11x (20%) |
16x (29.09%) |
7x (12.73%) |
7x (12.73%) |
5x (9.09%) |
| Liverpool FC scores | 45x (81.82%) |
| Opponent scores | 40x (72.73%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 32x (58.18%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 10x (18.18%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (20%) |
| 2 | 6 (10.91%) |
| 3 | 5 (9.09%) |
| 4+ | 3 (5.45%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (20%) |
| 2 | 3 (5.45%) |
| 3 | 4 (7.27%) |
| 4+ | 1 (1.82%) |
| Win - Win | 17 (30.91%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (3.64%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 8 (14.55%) |
| Draw - draw | 6 (10.91%) |
| Draw - loss | 5 (9.09%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 3 (5.45%) |
| Loss - loss | 14 (25.45%) |
| Number of matches | 29 (52.73%) |
| of which wins | 23 (79.31%) |
| of which draws | 5 (17.24%) |
| of which losses | 1 (3.45%) |
| Number of matches | 24 (43.64%) |
| of which wins | 2 (8.33%) |
| of which draws | 4 (16.67%) |
| of which losses | 18 (75%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 5 |
| 2:0 | 4 |
| 2:1 | 5 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 2 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 2 |
| 5:1 | 1 |
| 5:2 | 1 |
| 6:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 5 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 0:3 | 3 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 6 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 3 |
| 2:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liverpool FC | 4x (7.27%) |
51x (92.73%) |
19x (34.55%) |
3x (5.45%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 13x (23.64%) |
42x (76.36%) |
1x (1.82%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
55x (100%) |
53x (96.36%) |
31x (56.36%) |
4x (7.27%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 14 (25.45%) |
| 2 | 4 (7.27%) |
| 3 | 1 (1.82%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (3.64%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |