FK Teplice - badge

FK Teplice

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
10 5 (50%) 2 (20%) 3 (30%)

Last matches

Chance liga 25 Jul 2026 17:00 FK Teplice 3:1 Bohemians Prague 1905
Chance liga 23 May 2026 14:00 FK Mlada Boleslav 0:2 FK Teplice
Chance liga 16 May 2026 17:00 FK Teplice 2:0 FK Dukla Praha
Chance liga 12 May 2026 17:30 FC Zlin 2:4 FK Teplice
Chance liga 9 May 2026 14:00 FK Teplice 2:1 FC Banik Ostrava
Chance liga 3 May 2026 13:00 FK Teplice 1:1 1. FC Slovacko
Chance liga 25 Apr 2026 16:00 FK Teplice 0:1 FC Hradec Kralove
Chance liga 18 Apr 2026 15:00 FC Zlin 3:2 FK Teplice
Chance liga 12 Apr 2026 15:30 FK Teplice 0:1 AC Sparta Prague
Chance liga 4 Apr 2026 18:00 FC Viktoria Plzen 2:2 FK Teplice

Average statistics per match

Statistics FK Teplice Opponents Total
Goals 1.8 1.2 3
Goals in the first half 0.6 0.6 1.2
xG 1.22 1.65 2.87
Shots 10.5 14.9 25.4
Shots on target 3.3 4.4 7.7
Corners 4.5 5.9 10.4
Yellow cards 1.3 1 2.3
Red cards 0.3 0.2 0.5
Fouls 16.1 13.3 29.4
Ball possession 44% 56% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 5
(50%)
3
(30%)
3
(30%)
2
(20%)
4
(40%)
3
(30%)
6
(60%)
3
(30%)
6
(60%)
4
(40%)
Opponent more 3
(30%)
3
(30%)
7
(70%)
7
(70%)
5
(50%)
4
(40%)
3
(30%)
1
(10%)
2
(20%)
6
(60%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
FK Teplice 2x
(20%)
1x
(10%)
5x
(50%)
1x
(10%)
1x
(10%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 2x
(20%)
5x
(50%)
2x
(20%)
1x
(10%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
2x
(20%)
3x
(30%)
1x
(10%)
2x
(20%)
1x
(10%)
1x
(10%)
FK Teplice scores 8x (80%)
Opponent scores 8x (80%)
Both teams score a goal 6x (60%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 3x (30%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 1 (10%)
2 4 (40%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 3 (30%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 2 (20%)
Win - draw 1 (10%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 2 (20%)
Draw - draw 1 (10%)
Draw - loss 1 (10%)
Loss - win 1 (10%)
Loss - draw 0 (0%)
Loss - loss 2 (20%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 5 (50%)
of which wins 4 (80%)
of which draws 1 (20%)
of which losses 0 (0%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 5 (50%)
of which wins 1 (20%)
of which draws 1 (20%)
of which losses 3 (60%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
2:0 2
2:1 1
3:1 1
4:2 1

Draws

Score Amount
1:1 1
2:2 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 2
2:3 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
FK Teplice 4x
(40%)
6x
(60%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 1x
(10%)
9x
(90%)
2x
(20%)
1x
(10%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
10x
(100%)
10x
(100%)
3x
(30%)
1x
(10%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 0 (0%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 2 (20%)
2 1 (10%)
3 0 (0%)